November 9, 2018 - November 11, 2018

Participants Schedule Details - Condensed




List of active participants - scroll down to see their schedule


T. Akers
B. Armbruster
C. Barkley
B. Barnett
J. Betts
M. Blake
T. Bogolub
W. Boyes
A. Brandt
B. Bria
K. Brown
S. Burke
L. Carhart
A. Cerney
W. Christensen
R. Chwedyk
R. Ciardullo
A. Collier
J. Cowan
N. Cowie
L. Cox
D. Cozort
A. Dale
G. Dara
L. Darrow
B. Detzner
J. DeVore
E. Distad
J. Distad
M. Duhan
L. Dwyer
T. Easton
P. Eisenstein
L. Erlick
A. Ewing
Ayla Ewing
D. Fabi
B. Fawcett
C. Ferraro
J. Ficke
E. Flint
D. Forsyth
R. Frencl
A. Galas
R. Garfinkle
L. Garrison
C. Gerrib
B. Good
R. Granstaff
J. Guggenheim
gundo
T. Gunderson
P. Hahn
R. Heinz
K. Herkes
B. Higgins
D. Hirsch
C. Horne
R. Horton
E. Hull
F. Hunter
M. Huston
T. Jens
T. Johnson
A. Komins
C. Koterba
D. Krause
JP Kroschel
B. Letterman
N. Litherland
B. Lyn-Waitsman
T. Machtemes
M. Malnekoff
M. Mascari
V. Massetti
J. McDaid
C. McManamon
S. Mead
P. Meyer
J. Midkiff
D. T. Miller
D. Munro
M. Munro
D. Murphy
M. Mymudes
J. Neerenberg
R. Neumeier
A. Nevala-Lee
J. Nikitow
M. Nixon
D. Nudo
J. Nye
L. Ostergaard
C. Ott
J. Palmer
P. Panek
L. Parchomenko
B. Passovoy
J. Phillips
J. Plaxco
I. Ragsdale
S. Ragsdale
D. Rantanen
Raven
M. Resnick
N. Rest
K. Roche
M. Roman
F. Salvatini
P. Sayre McCoy
A. Scheeler
M. Scott
N. Silk
M. Silver
S. Silver
A. Smith
T. Smith
K. Sonney
D. Stein
J. Stockman
K. Strait
D. Sulak
J. Taylor
To Be Announced
T. Thoelcke
W.A. Tomasson
T. Townsend
A. Trembley
B. Trembley
C. Trembley
B. Wallin
J. Ward
J. Wardale
R. Weber
S. Weiner
J. Wincentsen
G. Wolfe



T. Akers


Worlds of Magic - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac C
Wait til your parents get home - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Storytellers Guide to Not Sucking - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac C
6p Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
The Sequel is Finally Here! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac B
12 pm Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Signing Tables


B. Armbruster


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
GoHs Discuss Their Favorite Books - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Baby's First SciFi Novel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Modern Prison Break - Our Need to Escape? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
You're My Con Friend - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac B
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


C. Barkley


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D
Wakanda Forever - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac C
"I Have Got to Get Me One of These!!!" - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom A
The New YA Award - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac B


B. Barnett


Shows That Jumped the Shark - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac D
And Then I Threw the Book Across the Room - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac D
4pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Signing Tables
Hear Ye, Hear Ye! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac C


J. Betts


Gaming Group Horror Stories - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
The Mouse that Roared Star Wars - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
"I Have Got to Get Me One of These!!!" - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom A
Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Blake


All Our Yesterdays - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
9 pm Reading - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


T. Bogolub


Wait til your parents get home - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Alien Nation A Show Ahead of its Time - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
And Then I Threw the Book Across the Room - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac D


W. Boyes


Evil Computers, Why Didn't We Just Pull the plug? - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Pass the Kleenex - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac D
Science in the Kitchen - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Talking Tesla - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D
Don't Blow Off Steam - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C
Baby's First SciFi Novel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
11 am Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Signing Tables
1 pm Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


A. Brandt


Kids Improv Games - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Kids Programming
Oreo Phases of the Moon - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Kids Programming
Furry Four Legged Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming
Big Hero 6 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Kids Programming
Slip, Slime and Away - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Kids Programming
LEGO Mania - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming


B. Bria


Cannabis Cures - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


K. Brown


Future Sight - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Crafts, Frivolous Hobbies or Post-Apocalyptic Survival Skill? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


S. Burke


Science in the Kitchen - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Writers Workshop Section 1 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
Como Estas? Translation Challenges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac D
Animal Type Casting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac B
Autonomous Cars - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D


L. Carhart


Shows That Jumped the Shark - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac D
Evil Computers, Why Didn't We Just Pull the plug? - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Stranger Things - Netflix's Hit Series - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D


A. Cerney


Disaster Preparedness 101 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom BC


W. Christensen


Blinkies! - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 7:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Cypress B


R. Chwedyk


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D
Holding Wonder - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Writers Workshop Section 1 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
3pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Signing Tables
6p Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Writers & Donuts - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
Writers Workshop Section 3 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
Microcosmic God - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C


R. Ciardullo


Meek to Mighty the Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
The Sequel is Finally Here! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac B
The New YA Award - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac B


A. Collier


Because That's How Grandma Did It - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Villians, Monsters & Motherhood - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Cross Culture Fairy Tales - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


J. Cowan


The Orville - More Like Trek Than Trek - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac B
The Obligatory Star Trek Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Como Estas? Translation Challenges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac D


N. Cowie


Wait til your parents get home - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Villians, Monsters & Motherhood - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
1pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Signing Tables
And Then I Threw the Book Across the Room - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac D


L. Cox


Lauren Cox - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac A


D. Cozort


The Mouse that Roared Star Wars - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
3pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Signing Tables
9pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


A. Dale


Andrea Dale - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac A
Collaborative Songwriting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac A


G. Dara


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
GoHs Discuss Their Favorite Books - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
I'm More Than Okay, I'm AMAZING and So Are You - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D
4pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Signing Tables
Stranger Things - Netflix's Hit Series - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


L. Darrow


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D
Close Up Magic Show - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac B
Future Sight - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
East Heroes vs. West Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac B
Hypno Show - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac B


B. Detzner


10am Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables
Strange Museums in America - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D
East Heroes vs. West Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac B
10 am Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - 1631 (Reading Room)
Fantasy Chicago - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


J. DeVore


Alien Nation A Show Ahead of its Time - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
Crafts, Frivolous Hobbies or Post-Apocalyptic Survival Skill? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
We WILL NOT Go Back!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D


E. Distad


The Faithful Sidekicks - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Performance Tips & Tricks - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac A
Collaborative Songwriting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


J. Distad


The Faithful Sidekicks - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Performance Tips & Tricks - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac A
Collaborative Songwriting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Duhan


Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


L. Dwyer


FX Makeup - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
Intro to Masquerade/Meet the Judges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A


T. Easton


Alternate Humans - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
"I Have Got to Get Me One of These!!!" - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom A
Because That's How Grandma Did It - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


P. Eisenstein


All Our Yesterdays - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Pass the Kleenex - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac D
10am Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables
3pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Future Sight - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


L. Erlick


The Reluctant Hero - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
"I Have Got to Get Me One of These!!!" - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom A
12pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Signing Tables
If, When, and How to add Sex to your Story - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac C


A. Ewing


3D ribbon trim Make and Take - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
Chain Maille Make and Take - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
You made what out of WHAT? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


Ayla Ewing


Duct Tape dress form - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
Chain Maille Make and Take 2 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


D. Fabi


11am Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Strange Museums in America - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D
Future Sight - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
I Never Learned That in History Class - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B
Cross Culture Fairy Tales - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


B. Fawcett


Writers Workshop Section 1 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
And Then I Threw the Book Across the Room - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac D
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D
Dragon Awards - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac B


C. Ferraro


Barisha Letterman & Carol Ferraro - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac A


J. Ficke


Science in the Kitchen - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Location, Location, Location - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H
9pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


E. Flint


12pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Signing Tables
No Guns, No Ninja, No Problem! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Dragon Awards - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac B
7pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
The Sequel is Finally Here! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac B


D. Forsyth


Blinkies! - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 7:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Cypress B


R. Frencl


11am Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Signing Tables
10 am Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - 1631 (Reading Room)


A. Galas


Trinary - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac A


R. Garfinkle


Writers Workshop Section 3 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite


L. Garrison


Kids Improv Games - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Kids Programming
History of Video Games - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Kids Programming
Oreo Phases of the Moon - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Kids Programming
Hands and Face Heroics - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Kids Programming
Big Hero 6 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Kids Programming
So you want to create a hero? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Kids Programming


C. Gerrib


The Reluctant Hero - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Wakanda Forever - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac C
ESP in Fiction - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac C
Writers Workshop Section 2 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC - Room 1612
2pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Animal Type Casting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac B
Shaken Not Stirred - The Mystique of the British Spy - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Earth is Toast, Where Do I Go? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


B. Good


Disaster Preparedness 101 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom BC


R. Granstaff


The Obligatory Star Trek Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
We WILL NOT Go Back!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D


J. Guggenheim


With One Click it Could All Be Gone - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Which Witch is Yours? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Guilty Pleasures - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


gundo


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Toyboat - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


T. Gunderson


The Happy (crochet) Hooker - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


P. Hahn


And Now for Something Completely Different - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac B
Pass the Kleenex - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac D
Does DC Stand for Dark Comic? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
Were Dragons Real? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Streaming Services the New Movie/TV studios - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C
I Never Learned That in History Class - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B


R. Heinz


Gaming Group Horror Stories - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Storytellers Guide to Not Sucking - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac C
5pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
10 am Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables


K. Herkes


Pass the Kleenex - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac D
12pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Guilty Pleasures - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Hear Ye, Hear Ye! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac C


B. Higgins


Commercial Asteroid Mining - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B
Science Fiction Pulp Art - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D
Beyond Firefly - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
We Spy in Peace? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


D. Hirsch


Phandemonium Book Discussion - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - ISFiC Suite


C. Horne


Disaster Preparedness 101 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom BC
Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


R. Horton


Pass the Kleenex - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac D
Guilty Pleasures - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Microcosmic God - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C


E. Hull


Writers Workshop Section 2 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC - Room 1612
Diversity in SciFi/Fantasy - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac B
2pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
10 am Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables
Microcosmic God - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C


F. Hunter


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Location, Location, Location - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Because That's How Grandma Did It - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
The Obligatory Vampire Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
2pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Signing Tables
Which Witch is Yours? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
11 am Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


M. Huston


All Our Yesterdays - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Location, Location, Location - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Don't Blow Off Steam - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C
1pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


T. Jens


Flash Fiction For Fun & Profit - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Lilac C
Alternate Humans - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
ESP in Fiction - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac C
1pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
If, When, and How to add Sex to your Story - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac C


T. Johnson


10am Readings - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - 1631 (Reading Room)
Villians, Monsters & Motherhood - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


A. Komins


Shaken Not Stirred - The Mystique of the British Spy - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


C. Koterba


Disaster Preparedness 101 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom BC
Autonomous Cars - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D


D. Krause


American Maj Jong - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac B
Holding Wonder - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Strange Museums in America - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D
Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Hands and Face Heroics - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Kids Programming


JP Kroschel


Shows That Jumped the Shark - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac D
Diversity in SciFi/Fantasy - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac B
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D


B. Letterman


Barisha Letterman & Carol Ferraro - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac A
Collaborative Songwriting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac A


N. Litherland


Super Heroes Re-imagined - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
The Obligatory Vampire Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
Storytellers Guide to Not Sucking - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac C
8p Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Streaming Services the New Movie/TV studios - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C
12 pm Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Signing Tables
If, When, and How to add Sex to your Story - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac C


B. Lyn-Waitsman


Super Heroes Re-imagined - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
Holding Wonder - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
SyFy Channel - Enough is Enough (An Interactive Panel) - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C


T. Machtemes


Cannabis Cures - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Podcasting 101 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Modern Prison Break - Our Need to Escape? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
You're My Con Friend - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac B


M. Malnekoff


The Obligatory Star Trek Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Intro to Masquerade/Meet the Judges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
The Masquerade - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Mascari


Podcasting 101 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H


V. Massetti


The Orville - More Like Trek Than Trek - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac B
SyFy Channel - Enough is Enough (An Interactive Panel) - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C
Beyond Firefly - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Stranger Things - Netflix's Hit Series - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D


J. McDaid


John McDaid - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Performance Tips & Tricks - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


C. McManamon


Performance Tips & Tricks - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac A
Toyboat - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


S. Mead


The Mouse that Roared Star Wars - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Evil Computers, Why Didn't We Just Pull the plug? - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Streaming Services the New Movie/TV studios - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C
We Spy in Peace? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


P. Meyer


Habitat for Humanity - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


J. Midkiff


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Intro to Music Theory - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac A
Performance Tips & Tricks - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac A
GoHs Discuss Their Favorite Books - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
GoH Concert - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Theme Circle - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


D. T. Miller


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D
Writers Workshop Section 2 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC - Room 1612
Writers Workshop Section 3 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite


D. Munro


6pm Reading - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Wait til your parents get home - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Villians, Monsters & Motherhood - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
1pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Signing Tables
Microcosmic God - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C
Cross Culture Fairy Tales - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


M. Munro


Super Heroes Re-imagined - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
The Changing Disney Princess - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac D
Meek to Mighty the Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Does DC Stand for Dark Comic? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C


D. Murphy


Flash Fiction For Fun & Profit - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Lilac C
Because That's How Grandma Did It - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
12pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
We WILL NOT Go Back!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac D


M. Mymudes


10am Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables
Furry Four Legged Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming
Which Witch is Yours? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Hear Ye, Hear Ye! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Lilac C
Animal Type Casting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac B
11 am Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


J. Neerenberg


Toyboat - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


R. Neumeier


Animal Type Casting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac B
Were Dragons Real? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Earth is Toast, Where Do I Go? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


A. Nevala-Lee


Evil Computers, Why Didn't We Just Pull the plug? - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
ESP in Fiction - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac C
Science Fiction Pulp Art - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D
8p Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
11 am Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Signing Tables


J. Nikitow


Wait til your parents get home - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D
Fantasy Chicago - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


M. Nixon


Toyboat - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


D. Nudo


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D


J. Nye


Location, Location, Location - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Meek to Mighty the Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
2pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Signing Tables
3pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Como Estas? Translation Challenges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac D
Writers Workshop Section 3 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite


L. Ostergaard


Improv Games - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
Pictionary Mash-Up - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


C. Ott


10am Readings - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - 1631 (Reading Room)
No Guns, No Ninja, No Problem! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


J. Palmer


History of Video Games - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Kids Programming
Furry Four Legged Unlikely Heroes - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming
Big Hero 6 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Kids Programming
So you want to create a hero? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Kids Programming
LEGO Mania - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming


P. Panek


The Reluctant Hero - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Diversity in SciFi/Fantasy - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac B


L. Parchomenko


Disaster Preparedness 101 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Junior Ballroom BC


B. Passovoy


Dorsai Irregulars - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac B
Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


J. Phillips


The Reluctant Hero - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
The Obligatory Doctor Who panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac C
Autonomous Cars - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D


J. Plaxco


Talking Tesla - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D
Commercial Asteroid Mining - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B
Planet Earth as Art: The View From Space - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Lilac C
The Future of Human Space Exploration - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac C
We Spy in Peace? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


I. Ragsdale


Slip, Slime and Away - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Kids Programming


S. Ragsdale


LEGO Mania - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Kids Programming


D. Rantanen


David Rantanen - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


Raven


Toyboat - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Resnick


With One Click it Could All Be Gone - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Science Fiction Pulp Art - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D
2pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Signing Tables
12 pm Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


N. Rest


And Now for Something Completely Different - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac B
All Our Yesterdays - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Baby's First SciFi Novel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


K. Roche


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
GoHs Discuss Their Favorite Books - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Guilty Pleasures - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Baby's First SciFi Novel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Intro to Masquerade/Meet the Judges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
The Masquerade - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Intro to Quantum Computing and IBM Q - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac D
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Roman


History of Video Games - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Kids Programming


F. Salvatini


Flash Fiction For Fun & Profit - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Lilac C
And Now for Something Completely Different - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac B
SyFy Channel - Enough is Enough (An Interactive Panel) - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac C
With One Click it Could All Be Gone - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H


P. Sayre McCoy


With One Click it Could All Be Gone - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Were Dragons Real? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Cross Culture Fairy Tales - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


A. Scheeler


Con Rituals - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


M. Scott


2001 A Space Suit Odyssey - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
You made what out of WHAT? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


N. Silk


The Mouse that Roared Star Wars - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
10am Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Signing Tables
No Guns, No Ninja, No Problem! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
I Never Learned That in History Class - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B
1 pm Reading - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


M. Silver


Worlds of Magic - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac C
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D
Crafts, Frivolous Hobbies or Post-Apocalyptic Survival Skill? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)


S. Silver


11am Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
ISFIC Board Meeting - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm - ISFiC Suite
Beyond Firefly - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Trivia For Chocolate!!! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Room 1633 (Crafting Room)
The Sequel is Finally Here! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac B
Microcosmic God - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac C


A. Smith


Number 6 is a Free Man - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac D
The Obligatory Vampire Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
Como Estas? Translation Challenges - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Lilac D


T. Smith


Super Heroes Re-imagined - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
Tom Smith - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Does DC Stand for Dark Comic? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C


K. Sonney


Evil Computers, Why Didn't We Just Pull the plug? - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Dorsai Irregulars - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac B
Care and Feeding of the Artist/Author - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Lilac D
Productivity Alchemy Live - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Lilac C
Podcasting 101 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom H


D. Stein


The Orville - More Like Trek Than Trek - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac B
Beyond Firefly - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Once Upon A Time I Was Drunk @ a Con Party - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac C


J. Stockman


Minions - Clumsy lackeys or Villain Inhibiters? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac D
Once Upon A Time I Was Drunk @ a Con Party - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac C
Autonomous Cars - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D


K. Strait


Baby's First SciFi Novel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
The New YA Award - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac B


D. Sulak


Blinkies! - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!! - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 7:00 pm - Cypress B
Blinkies!!! - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Cypress B


J. Taylor


Gaming Group Horror Stories - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Cannabis Cures - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Minions - Clumsy lackeys or Villain Inhibiters? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac D
Alien Nation A Show Ahead of its Time - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
4pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)


To Be Announced


GoH Concert - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


T. Thoelcke


Writers Workshop Section 3 - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 9:00 am to 12:00 pm - ISFiC Suite


W.A. Tomasson


Alternate Humans - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Chicago SF Book Club - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Were Dragons Real? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Autonomous Cars - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac D


T. Townsend


Worlds of Magic - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac C
Alternate Humans - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Minions - Clumsy lackeys or Villain Inhibiters? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac D
4pm Autographing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Signing Tables
7pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
Shaken Not Stirred - The Mystique of the British Spy - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
If, When, and How to add Sex to your Story - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Lilac C


A. Trembley


Opening Ceremony - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
The Orville - More Like Trek Than Trek - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac B
Minions - Clumsy lackeys or Villain Inhibiters? - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac D
GoHs Discuss Their Favorite Books - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
The Masquerade - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC
Shaken Not Stirred - The Mystique of the British Spy - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Closing Ceremonies - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


B. Trembley


The Moon, Saturn & Mars - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Outside (Parking Garage Roof)
Talking Tesla - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Lilac D
Commercial Asteroid Mining - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Lilac B
Solar Observing - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Outside (Parking Garage Roof)
The Moon, Saturn & Mars 2 - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Outside (Parking Garage Roof)


C. Trembley


Oreo Phases of the Moon - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Kids Programming


B. Wallin


I'm More Than Okay, I'm AMAZING and So Are You - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


J. Ward


Shows That Jumped the Shark - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac D
Super Heroes Re-imagined - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - Lilac C
Science in the Kitchen - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
The Obligatory Doctor Who panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lilac C
I'm More Than Okay, I'm AMAZING and So Are You - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G


J. Wardale


Balloon Animal Workshop - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - Kids Programming


R. Weber


The Changing Disney Princess - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Lilac D
Alien Nation A Show Ahead of its Time - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A
The Obligatory Star Trek Panel - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
5pm Reading - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - 1631 (Reading Room)
12 pm Autographing - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Signing Tables


S. Weiner


Kids Improv Games - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - Kids Programming
Science in the Kitchen - Friday, 11-09-2018 - 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G
Trinary - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lilac A
Musician Jam - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - Junior Ballroom BC


J. Wincentsen


Critter Crunch - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Junior Ballroom A


G. Wolfe


With One Click it Could All Be Gone - Saturday, 11-10-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom H
Earth is Toast, Where Do I Go? - Sunday, 11-11-2018 - 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - Muller Grand Ballroom G